?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Writer's Block: That's good eats
phuckers
What was your favorite childhood meal? Do you still love it? Does it taste as good as you remember it?


I don't remember eating anything else but meat and potatoes :P . Still taste just as good now as then.

Help!! Need P!nk Avatar
phuckers
Hi ONTD-ers :D I'm now a member, finally.
Can someone help me with some cool avatars I can use??.

Pleeeeeth
Thanks <33

Writer's Block: Cover me
phuckers
Which songs have been covered better by artists who didn't originally sing them?


I will always love you- Whitney Houston . Original sung by Dolly Parton
Babe I'm Gonna Leave you- P!nk. Original sung by Led Zeppelin??

POLL: Who is the sexiest tattooed bisexual/bicurious celeb?
phuckers

Who is the sexiest tattooed bisexual/bicurious celeb?

Angelina Jolie
0(0.0%)
Megan Fox
0(0.0%)
P!nk
3(100.0%)
Katy Perry
0(0.0%)
Olivia Wilde
0(0.0%)


angelina jolie Pictures, Images and Photos








Raise Your Glass #1 on Billboard ?
phuckers
Anxiously waiting for Billboard Hot 100 Chart next week. Everyone on various music forums are saying 'Raise Your Glass' has a great chance this coming week. I hope it gets to #1. I can't believe P!nk has been in the music industry for 10 years and had just 1 number 1 single, that is, not counting Lady Marmalade. Although I admit she has had better songs lyrically, but she deserves to get her second #1. *fingers crossed*



Funhouse Music Video Behind the Scenes
phuckers

God!! Doesn't she look gorgeous here??!!!
I want a gif. of the one where she did that lil dance with Dave Meyers. So cute & adorable.

P!nk at the AMA's
phuckers
I watched the AMA's just to see her performance. Vocally, it's probably one of her worst. But I understand cause she's pregnant and I heard that pregnant women have breathing problems during their first trimester.  The performance was funny and energetic and the last note just about killled me LOL.

Here's RAISE YOUR GLASS!!!




Heartbreak Down from P!nk's Greatest Hits Leaked...and I LOVE IT!!
phuckers
I haven't stopped listening to this song since I got the link. Lots of LOL-moments with the lyrics . "What's gotten into me...besides you". HAHA .
P!nk is AMAZING.

Check it out:


Sad Dirty Little Freak
phuckers
I'm a sad dirty little freak today. P!nk's new mv for Raise Your Glass was supposed to premiere in the UK on Channel 4 but guess what?? Her label decided to postpone it. :(
I was looking forward to it! Damn!!

Fireflies by Owl City
phuckers
Have you ever loved a song even though the lyrics are pretty much rubbish.?.  The song was a hit months ago but I just discovered it :P
I love it! It's kinda like a guilty pleasure.

www.youtube.com/watch